VISA

visa

VISA

Thailand VISA Application

Citizens of Iran

Citizens of Iran who wish to visit Thailand are required for a Visa, either traveling by air or by land border. Please note that you must be in possession of the following if you wish to visit Thailand:
  1. A valid passport. You will need a passport valid for at least 6 months following your departure date. It is also recommended that your valid passport has at least 2 remaining unused pages for any necessary entry and exit stamps that may be issued.
  2. A confirmed travel itinerary
  3. Proof of funds and accommodation.
Thailand Visa Option

TOURIST VISA”TR”

  • Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes.
  • Duration of stay for 30 or 60 days.
  • Extension allowed for another 30 days.

EDUCATION (Non-immigrant “ED”)

  • Study visits and training sessions in Thailand.
  • Term of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1-year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

BUSINESS (Non-immigrant “B”)

  • Conduct business or employment by Thai company.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1-year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant “O”)

  • Married to Thai national.
  • Income of THB 40,000 or bank account of THB 400,000, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1-year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant “O” or “OA”)

  • Must be 50 years or older.
  • Pension of 65,000 THB or 800,000 THB in Thai bank, or a combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1-year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN “O”

  • The dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.
  • Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1-year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

Local citizens and-or foreign nationals settled in Iran who wish to apply for any type of visa mentioned above must apply in person at the nearest Royal Thai embassy or consulate in Iran.

TR VISA

VISA

TOURIST “TR”

  • Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes……

ED VISA

VISA

EDUCATION (Non-immigrant “ED”)

  • Study visits and training sessions in Thailand

NON B

Arya Business

BUSINESS (Non-immigrant “B”)

  • Conduct business or employment by Thai company……..

NON O

VISA
  • MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant “O”)
  • RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant “O” or “OA”)
  • DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN “O”
    • The dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas……..

ARV & DEP CARD

Arrival-Departure Cards- Visa

Arrival and Departure Cards for Thailand

Save

Save